[UPDATE NEWS] TVXQ’s Changmin Shaves His Head Before Military Enlistment

TVXQ’s Changmin is starting his mandatory military service tomorrow, but before then, he made sure to shave his head army style.
Changmin is letting fans in on some of the journey with a video of himself shaving his own head. He definitely seems hesitant at first, but he gets more comfortable about it as time goes on.

Continue reading

[Vids] Share “The Story of TVXQ!”

Sekadar mau share aja. Mungkin ini video fanmade di-upload juga udah lama, tapi aku baru liat kali ini. Dan memang keren banget. Kerennya bagaikan fakta yang sesungguhnya dan apa adanya. Benar-benar membuatku berderai air mata untuk kesekian kalinya. Namun, kurasa kali ini yang paling parah. Sebelumnya tangisanku nggak sederas yang kali ini. Huhuhu.. 😥 *Mian, jadi curhat*

The Story of TVXQ (English Version)

Continue reading